Scientific name

English name

Leaftail croaker [English]

Local name

Cá đù xiêm [Vietnamese]

จวด [Thai]

ត្រី ប្រម៉ាខ្មៅ (Trey promarkhmao) [Khmer]

Synonym

Corvina trachycephalus [ID, URL, etc]

Otolithoides siamensis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Sciaenidae ニベ科

Johnius

Associated data26 | 41 | 11

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point