Scientific name

English name

Sharpnose hammer croaker [English]

Local name

Cá đù [Vietnamese]

จวด [Thai]

Synonym

Corvina canina [scientific name]

Corvina papuensis [scientific name]

Otolithus borneensis [scientific name]

Otolithus vogleri [scientific name]

Sciaena siamensis [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Sciaenidae ニベ科

Johnius

Associated data18 | 63 | 8

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom