Scientific name

Local name

จิ้มฟันจระเข้แคระ เหล็กซี (Lek Nai) [Thai]

ចៃ ក្របី (Chay krawbey) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gasterosteiformes トゲウオ目

Indostomidae インドストムス科

Indostomus

Associated data16 | 51 | 8

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point